ANU College awards 2019 recipients

ANU College of Arts & Social Sciences

Professor Laurajane Smith
Centre for Heritage and Museum Studies
Award for Excellence in Supervision
Dr Chris Bishop
School of Literature, Languages and Linguistics
Award for Teaching Excellence
Dr Ben Mercer
School of History
Award for Teaching Excellence
Mr Feodor Snagovsky
School of Politics and International Relations
Award for Excellence in Tutoring or Demonstrating
Ms Jessie Liu
School of Sociology
Award for Excellence in Tutoring or Demonstrating
Dr Anna Raupach
School of Art and Design
Citation for Outstanding Contribution to Student Learning
Dr Darren Lim
School of Politics and International Relations
Citation for Outstanding Contribution to Student Learning

ANU College of Asia & the Pacific

Associate Professor Katerina Teaiwa
School of Culture, History and Language
Award for Teaching Excellence
Professor Edward Aspinall
Coral Bell School of Asia Pacific Affairs
Award for Excellence in Supervision
Dr Bao Thai
School of Culture, History and Language
Award for Excellence in Language Teaching
Mr Ruji Auethavornpipat and Ms Tereza Kobelkova (team)
Coral Bell School of Asia Pacific Affairs
Award for Excellence in Tutoring
Dr Nenen Ilahi
School of Culture, History and Language
CAP Wattle Award

ANU College of Business & Economics

Ms Yuan (Helen) Ping
Research School of Accounting
Award for Excellence in Tutoring or Demonstrating
Mr Chen Tang
Research School of Finance, Actuarial Studies and Statistics
Award for Excellence in Tutoring or Demonstrating
Dr Timo Henckel
Award for Teaching Excellence
Research School of Economics
Dr Gen Nowak
Research School of Finance, Actuarial Studies and Statistics
Award for Teaching Excellence
Professor Susanna Ho
Research School of Accounting
Citation for Outstanding Contribution to Student Learning
Dr Tao Zou
Research School of Finance, Actuarial Studies and Statistics
Citation for Outstanding Contribution to Student Learning

ANU College of Health & Medicine

Associate Professor Liz Rieger
Research School of Psychology
Award for Excellence in Supervision

ANU College of Law

Ms Jennifer Darmody
Award for Excellence in Tutoring
Ms Judith Harrison
Award for Indigenous Education
Dr Rebecca Monson
Citation for Outstanding Contribution to Student Learning
Associate Professor Heather Roberts
Citation for Outstanding Contribution to Student Learning
Dr Michelle Worthington
Award for Teaching Excellence
Dr Anthony Hopkins
COL Wattle Award

ANU College of Science

Dr Ben Corry
Research School of Biology
Citation for Outstanding Contribution to Student Learning
Ms Louise Blessington
Fenner School of Environment and Society
Award for Excellence in Tutoring or Demonstrating
Dr Juliey Beckman
Research School of Biology
Award for Teaching Excellence