ANU College awards 2011 recipients

ANU College of Arts & Social Sciences

Dr Jim George
School of Politics & International Relations
Award for Excellence in Supervision
Dr Merridee Bailey
School of History
Award for Excellence in Tutoring

ANU College of Asia & the Pacific

Dr Yuki Itani-Adams
School of Culture, History & Language
Award for Teaching Excellence
Dr Mathew Davies
School of International, Political & Strategic Studies
Award for Teaching Excellence
Ms Grazia Scotellaro
College Administration
Award for a Program that Enhances Student Learning

Associate Professor Jacinta O'Hagan
School of International, Political & Strategic Studies
Award for Excellence in Supervision

Dr McComas Taylor
School of Culture, History & Language
Award for Outstanding Contribution to Student Learning

Ms Kirrilee Hughes
School of Culture, History and Language
Award for Excellence in Tutoring

Dr Norman Abjorensen
Crawford 
School of Public Policy
Special Commendation for the Award for a Program that Enhances Student Learning
Ms Farnaz Salehzadeh
School of International, Political and Strategic Studies
Special Commendation for the Award for a Program that Enhances Student Learning

Dr Roald Maliangkay
School of Culture, History & Language
Best Wattle course site (“Wattle Oscar”)


ANU College of Business & Economics

Dr Andrew Bradley
School of Management, Marketing & International Business
Award for Excellence in Teaching
Professor Kerry Jacobs
School of Accounting & Business Information Systems
Award for Excellence in Teaching
Associate Professor Greg Shailer
School of Accounting & Business Information Systems
Award for Excellence in Research Supervision
Mr Jozef Drienko
School of Finance, Actuarial Studies & Applied Statistics
Award for Excellence in Tutoring

ANU College of Engineering & Computer Science

Dr Salman Durrani
Research School of Engineering
Award for Teaching Excellence
Dr Eric McCreath
Research School of Computer Science
Award for Teaching Excellence

ANU College of Health & Medicine

Dr Isabelle Ferru
Research School of Biology
Award for Teaching Excellence
Professor Michael Platow
School of Psychology
Award for Teaching Excellence

ANU College of Law

Mr Wayne Morgan
ANU College of Law
Award for Excellence in Education
Ms Helen Bermingham
ANU College of Law
Award for Excellence in Education